Is High Protein Classic Houmous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 34% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, 9% Broad Bean Protein, 8% Sesame Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check High Protein Classic Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking