Is High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- textured wheat protein
- wheat flour
- wholegrain wheat flakes
- 26% wholegrain oat flakes
- natural flavouring
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
26% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, 9% Chopped, Roasted Peanuts, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour), 6% Halved, Roasted Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Coconut Flakes, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extracts.
Check High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cereal · Dried


