Is High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
26% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, 9% Chopped, Roasted Peanuts, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour), 6% Halved, Roasted Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Coconut Flakes, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extracts.
Check High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cereal · Dried


