Is High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
26% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, 9% Chopped, Roasted Peanuts, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour), 6% Halved, Roasted Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Coconut Flakes, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extracts.
Check High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Crunchy Muesli: Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cereal · Dried


