Is HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN), COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY FIBER, MALTITOL, ALMONDS, GLYCERIN, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


