Is HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- hydrolyzed collagen
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, ISOMALTO OLIGOSACCHARIDE SYRUP, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, CELLULOSE POWDER), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE POWDER), MACADAMIAS, MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEHYDRATED COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN FRUIT & NUT BAR, TROPICAL FRUIT MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


