Is High Protein Instant Oatmeal Blueberries & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check High Protein Instant Oatmeal Blueberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Instant Oatmeal Blueberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)


