Is HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk solids
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LAYER (MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE), PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), MALTITOL, GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, ENCAPSULATED REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


