Is HIGH PROTEIN PRETZELS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic unbleached flour
organic unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED FLOUR, YELLOW PEA FLOUR, GLUTEN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT YEAST AND SODA
Check HIGH PROTEIN PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


