Is High Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- dairy protein blend
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, dairy protein blend (milk protein concentrate, calcium caseinate, whey protein concentrate), sunflower oil, pasteurized cream, isolated soy protein, coffee, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, dipotassium sulfate, sodium hexametaphosphate, calcium phosph
Check High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


