Is high protein vanilla live yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fibre salt calcium yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibre Salt Calcium Yogurt (80%) (Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures**), Water, Sugar, Protei Maize Starch, Ground Extracted Vanilla Pods (0.2%), Caramel Sugar Syrup (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid). Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Free from Artificial Colours, Flavours & Preservatives. NRV Storage Keep re Resuelt Use by Stir before
Check high protein vanilla live yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open high protein vanilla live yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


