Is high protein vanilla live yoghurt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre salt calcium yogurt
fibre salt calcium yogurt
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibre Salt Calcium Yogurt (80%) (Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures**), Water, Sugar, Protei Maize Starch, Ground Extracted Vanilla Pods (0.2%), Caramel Sugar Syrup (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid). Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Free from Artificial Colours, Flavours & Preservatives. NRV Storage Keep re Resuelt Use by Stir before
Check high protein vanilla live yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open high protein vanilla live yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


