Is high protein vanilla quark bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
57% Quark Soft Cheese (Milk), 16% Chocolate Flavour Glaze (Sugar, Vegatable Fat [Palm, P Coconut), 10% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglyceral Polyricinale Flavouring), Sweetener: Maltitols; Milk Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Natu Flavouring, Vitamin K.
Check high protein vanilla quark bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open high protein vanilla quark bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


