Is High Protein Wraps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal wheat flour

wholemeal wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredeients & Allergens: Water, Gluten, Pea Protein, Bamboo Fibre, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Thickening Agent (Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Rapeseed Lecithin Powder), Glycerol, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, A Calcium Propionate,), Acids: Citric, Malic & Tartaric, Natural Flavouring. For all allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check High Protein Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? High Protein Wraps | Spoonful