Is High Protein Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- malt extract
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut (31%), Almond (17%), Peanuts, soy protein, dextrose, sweetened cranberries (4.5%) (cranberry, sugar, sunflower oil, glycerine, glucose, invert sugar, water, citric acid, sulphur dioxide), sugar, glucose syrup, oats, rice, vegetable oil, malt extract, salt, natural flavour, vitamin E (antioxidant), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), vitamins (niacin, riboflavin, folic acid), minerals (iron, zinc), may contain wheat, sesame, other tree nuts.
Check High Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


