Is High River Sauces Cheeba Gold Barbados Style Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce (Single) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Yellow Scotch Bonnet Pepper, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Fatali Peppers, Brown Sugar, Mustard, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Curry Powder, Salt, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cilantro & Family Secret Spices

Check High River Sauces Cheeba Gold Barbados Style Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce (Single) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

High River Sauces Cheeba Gold Barbados Style Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce (Single) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetFruity
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping