Is High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Habanero Peppers, Grape Juice, Cabernet Wine, Pineapple, Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry, Apple, Red Cabbage, Lime, Ginger, Honey, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Hot Cherry Pepper, Ghost Pepper, Scorpion Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Spice Mix
Check High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
Reggano Sauces Traditional Pizza Sauce
Where to buy
High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


