Is High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Habanero Peppers, Grape Juice, Cabernet Wine, Pineapple, Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry, Apple, Red Cabbage, Lime, Ginger, Honey, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Hot Cherry Pepper, Ghost Pepper, Scorpion Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Spice Mix
Check High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
Reggano Sauces Traditional Pizza Sauce
Where to buy
High River Sauces Grapes of Wrath Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


