Is High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Chocolate Bhutlah Pepper Mash (Chocolate Bhutlah Peppers, And Vinegar), Carolina Reaper Pepper Mash (Carolina Reaper Peppers, And Vinegar), Fatalii Pepper Mash (Fatalii Peppers, And Vinegar), Peaches (Peaches, Water, Natural Flavor, Sugar), Blueberries, Raspberries, Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar And Molasses), Ginger Root, Scorpion Pepper Powder, Habanero Infused Tequila (40% Abv), Lemon Juice, Garlic
Check High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


