Is High Temperature Cheddar Cheese - 2.5 Lb. Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin, Contains: Milk

Check High Temperature Cheddar Cheese - 2.5 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

High Temperature Cheddar Cheese - 2.5 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? High Temperature Cheddar Cheese - 2.5 Lb. Bag | Spoonful