Is High Valley Orchard Chocolate Heart Pretzels, Chocolate Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI NONFAT DRY MILK WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) HEART SHAPED PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SALT, VEGETABLE DIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA CORN, SOYBEAN] CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST) PINK, LIGHT PINK, RED NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RED #3 POWDER RED #40 POWDER CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check High Valley Orchard Chocolate Heart Pretzels, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Valley Orchard Chocolate Heart Pretzels, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


