Is High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spice Trail, Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- salted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT CARAMELETTES (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK AND LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CARAMEL [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), ROASTED AND SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEPITAS, PECANS, PUMPKIN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), SEA SALT, SPICES. CONTAINS ALMONDS, MILK, PEANUTS, PECANS AND SOY. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spice Trail, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spice Trail, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
About this product
Snack · Pouch


