Is High Whey Cookies N’ Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- digestive enzymes blend
- natural and artificial flavours
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), natural and artificial flavours, cocoa, medium chain triglycerides, salt, sucralose, soy lecithin, enzymes (digestive enzymes blend)
Check High Whey Cookies N’ Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Whey Cookies N’ Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


