Is Higher Harvest by H*E*B Coconut Based Yogurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: COCONUT.
Check Higher Harvest by H*E*B Coconut Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest by H*E*B Coconut Based Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie


