Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Strawberry Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Fruit Juice for Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


