Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Unsweetened Plain Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. CONTAINS ALMONDS.

Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Unsweetened Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Egg Free? Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Unsweetened Plain | Spoonful