Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Coconut Based Yogurt Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Modified Tapioca Starch, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Vegetable Juice For Color, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures (lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis). Contains Coconut.
Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Coconut Based Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Coconut Based Yogurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


