Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Coconut Based Yogurt Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Modified Tapioca Starch, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Vegetable Juice For Color, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures (lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis). Contains Coconut.
Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Coconut Based Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Coconut Based Yogurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


