Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Gluten Free Almond Flour Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- blanched almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
blanched almond flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Blanched Almond Flour. Contains Almonds.
Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Gluten Free Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By H-E-B Gluten Free Almond Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


