Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Non-Dairy Almond Milk Vanilla Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Vitamin E, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E). ALMONDS.
Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Non-Dairy Almond Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By H-E-B Non-Dairy Almond Milk Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast


