Is Higher Harvest By HEB Almond Based Yogurt Mango Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), MANGOS, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICES, COLOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES. CONTAINS: ALMONDS.
Check Higher Harvest By HEB Almond Based Yogurt Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By HEB Almond Based Yogurt Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


