Is Higher Harvest By HEB Bite Size Brownies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- chocolate
- chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS, POTATO STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY SL14.
Check Higher Harvest By HEB Bite Size Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By HEB Bite Size Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


