This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Higher Harvest by H*E*B Coconut Based Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: COCONUT.

Check Higher Harvest by H*E*B Coconut Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? Higher Harvest by H*E*B Coconut Based Yogurt | Spoonful