Is Higher Harvest By HEB Protein Yogurt Strawberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT CREAM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, SOY.
Check Higher Harvest By HEB Protein Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest By HEB Protein Yogurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


