No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Higher Harvest By HEB Protein Yogurt Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT CREAM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, SOY.

Check Higher Harvest By HEB Protein Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Higher Harvest By HEB Protein Yogurt Strawberry | Spoonful