Is Higher Harvest Caramel Sea Salt Choco Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Coconut Oil, Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Erythritol, Cocoa, 1.5% Or Less Of Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Annatto Extract, Caramel Color, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Almonds.

Check Higher Harvest Caramel Sea Salt Choco Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie