No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Higher Harvest Dairy Free Almond Based Yogurt Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Juice for Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live and Active Cultures. Contains Almonds.

Check Higher Harvest Dairy Free Almond Based Yogurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Higher Harvest Dairy Free Almond Based Yogurt Blueberry | Spoonful