Is Higher Harvest Organic Almond Milk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Organic Almond Beverage (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Almonds.
Check Higher Harvest Organic Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest Organic Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep


