Is Higher Nature Magnesium Effervescent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- sorbitol
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acidity regulator: citric acid; potassium bicarbonate, humectant: sorbitol, inulin, natural flavourings (orange), starch, steviol glycosides, colour: beta carotene; colour: beetroot juice powder (acidity regulator: citric acid).
Check Higher Nature Magnesium Effervescent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Nature Magnesium Effervescent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Higher Nature Magnesium Effervescent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Cube


