Is Higher Nature Super Potency Fish Oil Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatine
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Omega 3 fish oil (engraulis ringens), capsule shell: gelatine (bovine), glycerine.
Check Higher Nature Super Potency Fish Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Nature Super Potency Fish Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Higher Nature Super Potency Fish Oil is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsOcado
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


