Is Higher Welfare Seasoned Sausage Patties Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (83%), Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Maize Starch, Stabilisers (tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Dextrose Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Higher Welfare Seasoned Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichGrillingCooking