Is Highkey Dark Chocolate Almond Caramel Clusters, Dark Chocolate Almond Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- natural flavors
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), RESISTANT CASSAVA FIBER, INULIN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Highkey Dark Chocolate Almond Caramel Clusters, Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Dark Chocolate Almond Caramel Clusters, Dark Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


