Is Highkey Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters, Milk Chocolate Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION (COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT), PECANS, ALLULOSE, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), RESISTANT CASSAVA FIBER, INULIN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Highkey Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters, Milk Chocolate Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go