Is HighKey Mini Cookie Double Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, chocolate-forward mini cookies present a chewy center with slightly crisp edges; reviewers often note pronounced chocolate flavor and portable sizing. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with coffee or milk, reviewers mention convenience and occasional variability in freshness or texture across packages. Packaging consistency varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract (steviol Glycosides), Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Non-gmo Dried Egg Whites, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds, And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Seeds.

Check HighKey Mini Cookie Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HighKey Mini Cookie Double Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go