Is Highkey Mini Cookies Chocolate Mint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Extract [steviol Glycosides]), Monk Fruit Extract), Almond Flour, Butter (cream [milk]), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Egg Whites, Inulin, Psyllium Husk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Peppermint Oil. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Egg, And Milk.

Check Highkey Mini Cookies Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Highkey Mini Cookies Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee