Is HighKey Mini Cookies Vanilla Shortbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- hyrdorlized collagen
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk]), Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Extract [steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract), Inulin, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hyrdorlized Collagen, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda [sodium Bicarbonate], Cornstarch), Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almonds, Egg And Milk.
Check HighKey Mini Cookies Vanilla Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HighKey Mini Cookies Vanilla Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


