Is HighKey Snacks Keto Food Low Carb Snack Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 3 Pack - Gluten Free & No Sugar Added, Healthy Diabetic, Paleo, Atkins Dessert Sweets, Natural Ingredient Product (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract (Mongroside V), Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides)), Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream (Milk) And Salt), Prebiotic Fiber, Dried Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds

Check HighKey Snacks Keto Food Low Carb Snack Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 3 Pack - Gluten Free & No Sugar Added, Healthy Diabetic, Paleo, Atkins Dessert Sweets, Natural Ingredient Product (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HighKey Snacks Keto Food Low Carb Snack Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 3 Pack - Gluten Free & No Sugar Added, Healthy Diabetic, Paleo, Atkins Dessert Sweets, Natural Ingredient Product (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking