Is HighKey Snacks Keto Food Low Carb Snack Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 3 Pack - Gluten Free & No Sugar Added, Healthy Diabetic, Paleo, Atkins Dessert Sweets, Natural Ingredient Product (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed collagen

hydrolyzed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract (Mongroside V), Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides)), Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream (Milk) And Salt), Prebiotic Fiber, Dried Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds

Check HighKey Snacks Keto Food Low Carb Snack Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 3 Pack - Gluten Free & No Sugar Added, Healthy Diabetic, Paleo, Atkins Dessert Sweets, Natural Ingredient Product (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HighKey Snacks Keto Food Low Carb Snack Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 3 Pack - Gluten Free & No Sugar Added, Healthy Diabetic, Paleo, Atkins Dessert Sweets, Natural Ingredient Product (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking