Is HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Milk Protein Isolate, Pecans, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract (Mongroside V), Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides)), Flax Seed Meal, Chia Seeds, Dried Strawberries, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


