Is HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Milk Protein Isolate, Pecans, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract (Mongroside V), Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides)), Flax Seed Meal, Chia Seeds, Dried Strawberries, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
HighKey Snacks Keto Instant Hot Cereal Breakfast - Gluten & Grain Free - Perfect Ketogenic Friendly Food - Low Carb, High Protein - Good for Desserts, Atkins & Diabetic Diets (Strawberries and Cream) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


